iScreens 
NL67KNAB0258540559
BTW nr: NL859751739B01
KVK nr: 74036742

GDPR / Privacy policy

iScreens, located Arnhem, The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.iscreens.tv Arnhem, The Netherlands +31 85 0608024

Personal data that we process
iScreens processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

– First and last name
– Business Info
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Location data
– Bank/Credit card account information


Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent information about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at administratie@iscreens.tv and we will remove this information.


For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
iScreens processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products
– Offer you the possibility to create an account
– To deliver goods and services to you
– iScreens also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.


Automated decision making
iScreens makes [yes / no] decisions based on automated processing on issues that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (such as an iScreens employee) among them. iScreens uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long we keep personal data
iScreens does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following:

Personal:
Reason: Billing, contact
Retention period: Contract Period + 1 month

Business Info:
Reason:  Billing, contact
Retention period: Contract Period + 1 month

Address:
Reason:  Billing, contact
Retention period: Contract Period + 1 month

Email Address:
Reason Email:  Billing, contact, advertising
Retention period:  Contract Period + 1 year

Phone Number:
Reason Email:  Contact, support
Retention period:  Contract Period + 1 year

Sharing of personal data with third parties
iScreens only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We will not provide to third parties for advertisement purposes.

We work together with Mollie Payment Services. We are not responsible for their GDPR, nor have we control over their data processing. For more information about their GDPR, please visit https://www.mollie.com/en/privacy.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
iScreens only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferences. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by iScreens and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to administratie@iscreens.tv. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. iScreens would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link:  https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/gebruik-uw-privacyrechten/klacht-melden-bij-de-ap

How we protect personal data
iScreens takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via administratie@iscreens.tv

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.